Tuesday, August 30, 2011

Hooo Are You?

YAY!  it's time for another Hoo are you?  Here are this weeks questions:

1. What are some of your pet peeves?
Slow Drivers! Slow Drivers! Slow Drivers!  Do I need to say it again?? lol

2. Do you have a favorite or lucky number?
Nope, can't say that I do.

3. What is one of your family traditions?
Every Friday night we watch a family movie and have pizza night in the living room.  The kids LOVE it, and honestly its my favorite night of the week!

4. Is there anything you are OC about?
Well, i wouldn't call it obsessive compulsive...but I LOVE to see the vacuum lines in the carpet when I vacuum....every day.  OK, maybe oc just a little. :)

5. What is your favorite kind of food?
Mexican, or Chinese.  I seriously think I was born to the wrong nationality. lol

There's my answers!  What are yours?  Join the party over on Night Owl Crafting!



  1. The Friday night pizza/movie night sounds fantastic! My family did that when I was growing up and I loved it. I may have to start that up again.

  2. I love vacuum lines too and Pizza Friday??? Happy Dance!!!

  3. Slow drivers, UGH!

    Your Fridays sound like a blast!


I {Heart} Commenting Cuties!